Skip to content

110 Grace St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2019

Property Information

Block403
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-BT-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,398
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
34%
Improvement Value:$365,000
66%
Total Assessment$555,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,393-0.6%
2024$12,471+40.1%
2023$8,902-0.4%
2022$8,936+53.1%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 9432, Page 796NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9141, Page 580Recorded8/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$161,492

From:

To:

DeedBook 9002, Page 213NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500
DeedBook 7867, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890