Skip to content

99 Beach St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2002

Property Information

Block4203
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
44%
Improvement Value:$251,300
56%
Total Assessment$451,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,078-0.6%
2024$10,141+40.1%
2023$7,239-0.4%
2022$7,266+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004019-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002833-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6089, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910