Skip to content

130 Carlton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block4203
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D2UH-BG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,174
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
41%
Improvement Value:$302,100
59%
Total Assessment$509,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,379-0.6%
2024$11,451+40.1%
2023$8,174-0.4%
2022$8,205+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,174DeedBook 9476, Page 499NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8942, Page 875NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded11/8/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915