Skip to content

51 Lake StreetJersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2000

Property Information

Block4701
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
53%
Improvement Value:$175,800
47%
Total Assessment$370,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,280-0.6%
2024$8,332+40.1%
2023$5,948-0.4%
2022$5,970+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003281-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003868-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5779, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930