Skip to content

9 Lienau Pl.(Block 4902 Lot 26)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2021

Property Information

Block4902
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$7,179+12.8%
2021$6,367+3.8%
2020$6,135+9.1%
2019$5,623+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 9434, Page 905NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025074-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment