Skip to content

325 Palisade Avenue(Unit C0007)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2019

Property Information

Block5003
Lot1
QualifierC0007
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-20U-15P-COND
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage646
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$34,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$759-0.7%
2024$764+40.1%
2023$545-0.4%
2022$547+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9417, Page 889NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$97,196

From:

To:

Sq Ft646DeedBook 9050, Page 612NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded7/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft646DeedBook 8872, Page 44NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/24/2012