Skip to content

85 Collard St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block5402
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,500
47%
Improvement Value:$226,700
53%
Total Assessment$429,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,334-0.6%
2024$9,394+41.6%
2023$6,634-0.4%
2022$6,660+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9308, Page 959Recorded5/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012142-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966