Skip to content

75 Park Lane South(Unit C0210)Jersey City, NJ 07310

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2022

Property Information

Block7302
Lot9
QualifierC0210
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class---
Description37S-RC-358U-C-G
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage868
Acreage1.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
15%
Improvement Value:$567,000
85%
Total Assessment$667,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,894-0.6%
2024$14,987+40.1%
2023$10,699+19.4%
2022$8,961+584.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft868DeedBook 9677, Page 668NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft868DeedBook 9471, Page 327NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/11/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$47,905,719
DeedBook 9052, Page 340