Skip to content

152 Van Winkle Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2015

Property Information

Block7808
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,666
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,300
38%
Improvement Value:$517,800
62%
Total Assessment$835,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,648-0.6%
2024$18,765+40.1%
2023$13,395-0.4%
2022$13,445+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031446-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
DeedBook 7695, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005