Skip to content

234 Tenth St.(Unit C0415)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 2007
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$920,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2023

Property Information

Block8603
Lot6
QualifierC0415
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5S-B-60U-CONDO
Dwellings---
ZoningI-2
Sq Footage1,357
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,340-0.6%
2024$1,348+40.1%
2023$962-0.4%
2022$966+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$920,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9735, Page 914NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded3/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$885,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9401, Page 489NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$542,800
DeedBook 8241, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007