Skip to content

135 Van Wagenen Ave.(Unit C0101)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2016

Property Information

Block9305
Lot3
QualifierC0101
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building ClassC0642
Description4S-B-D-21UCOND0
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage642
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
34%
Improvement Value:$126,100
66%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,267-0.6%
2024$4,294+26.8%
2023$3,386-0.4%
2022$3,399+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004972-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 9132, Page 554

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900