Skip to content

64 Grand PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2022

Property Information

Block109
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
34%
Improvement Value:$87,400
66%
Total Assessment$132,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,173+1.3%
2024$13,991+8.7%
2023$12,865-0.0%
2022$12,871-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9682, Page 856Recorded7/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-033170-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,500
DeedBook 5569, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4350, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950