Skip to content

2 Webster AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2017

Property Information

Block114
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,884
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
44%
Improvement Value:$62,600
56%
Total Assessment$112,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,043+1.3%
2024$11,888+0.8%
2023$11,796-0.0%
2022$11,801-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,884DeedBook 9230, Page 50NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005751-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004294-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8584, Page 250Recorded8/11/2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,000
DeedBook 5420, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925