Skip to content

10-12 Morgan PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2017

Property Information

Block153
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,457
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
44%
Improvement Value:$57,100
56%
Total Assessment$101,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,823+1.3%
2024$10,683+0.8%
2023$10,600-0.0%
2022$10,605-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003194-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-027938-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-043681-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029634-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$368,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 7887, Page 80Recorded5/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 7660, Page 75Recorded9/9/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925