Skip to content

205 Stewart AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2018

Property Information

Block155
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,543
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$95,900
75%
Total Assessment$127,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,692+14.8%
2024$11,930+0.8%
2023$11,838-0.0%
2022$11,843-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 9320, Page 400NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 9291, Page 381NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005781-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014359-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915