Skip to content

615 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2024

Property Information

Block175
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
45%
Improvement Value:$48,900
55%
Total Assessment$88,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,517+1.3%
2024$9,394+0.8%
2023$9,321-0.0%
2022$9,326-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 9838, Page 474Recorded8/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003526-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500
DeedBook 5029, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905