Skip to content

483 Forest St(Unit C512)Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2021

Property Information

Block178
Lot31
QualifierC512
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage970
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
22%
Improvement Value:$52,500
78%
Total Assessment$67,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,226+1.3%
2024$7,133+0.8%
2023$7,077+10.1%
2022$6,430-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002616-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 9573, Page 828NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 9104, Page 838Recorded3/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001038-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5085, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4863, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900
DeedBook 4006, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988