Skip to content

601 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$774,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block181.03
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,414
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
17%
Improvement Value:$125,000
83%
Total Assessment$151,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,165+1.3%
2024$15,956+19.5%
2023$13,347-0.0%
2022$13,354-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$774,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 9632, Page 318NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 8719, Page 534Recorded3/9/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 7874, Page 113Recorded4/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$488,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 7446, Page 74NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$365,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 7150, Page 98Recorded10/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 4722, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974