Skip to content

321 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 1993

Property Information

Block210
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF 1CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
20%
Improvement Value:$67,900
80%
Total Assessment$85,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,099+1.3%
2024$8,982+0.8%
2023$8,912-0.0%
2022$8,917-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033683-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 4621, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910