Skip to content

248 Elm St

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2016

Property Information

Block220
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,450
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
23%
Improvement Value:$81,800
77%
Total Assessment$106,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,379+1.3%
2024$11,233+0.8%
2023$11,146-0.0%
2022$11,151-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 9106, Page 743NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-055937-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 7288, Page 337Recorded5/25/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925