Skip to content

91 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2021

Property Information

Block22
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$38,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,121+1.3%
2024$4,068-58.2%
2023$9,741-0.0%
2022$9,745-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9613, Page 840NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001847-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017491-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019342-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 91