Skip to content

253 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$205,800
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2018

Property Information

Block235
Lot34.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage899
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
23%
Improvement Value:$59,600
77%
Total Assessment$77,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,254+1.3%
2024$8,147+0.8%
2023$8,084-0.0%
2022$8,088-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 9344, Page 686NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 9257, Page 565Recorded11/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017658-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4856, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965