Skip to content

174 Elm StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2015

Property Information

Block237
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
32%
Improvement Value:$71,300
68%
Total Assessment$105,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,272+1.3%
2024$11,127+0.8%
2023$11,041+5.8%
2022$10,438-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 9018, Page 863Recorded1/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020071-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912