Skip to content

91 Ivy StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block240
Lot55.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
21%
Improvement Value:$67,100
79%
Total Assessment$84,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,056+1.3%
2024$8,940+0.8%
2023$8,870-0.0%
2022$8,875-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 9354, Page 971Recorded11/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$181,084

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 9045, Page 429NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024517-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001593-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021093-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 7077, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963