Skip to content

112 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2022

Property Information

Block250
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,300
21%
Improvement Value:$68,000
79%
Total Assessment$86,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,238+1.3%
2024$9,119+13.4%
2023$8,042-0.0%
2022$8,046-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9680, Page 338NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001902-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927