Skip to content

178-210 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1964
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,368,380
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2016

Property Information

Block252
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCBA
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage23,760
Acreage1.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,800
12%
Improvement Value:$831,600
88%
Total Assessment$949,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$101,633+1.3%
2024$100,323+29.3%
2023$77,589-0.0%
2022$77,626-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,368,380

From:

To:

Sq Ft23,760DeedBook 9176, Page 924NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded2/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004243-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964