Skip to content

148 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1972
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2001

Property Information

Block262
Lot4.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2BG
Dwellings2
ZoningC4
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
18%
Improvement Value:$99,000
82%
Total Assessment$120,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,617+1.3%
2024$12,452+0.8%
2023$12,353-0.0%
2022$12,359-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006375-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 5775, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972