Skip to content

247 Highland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block35
Lot28.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
33%
Improvement Value:$70,000
67%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,240+1.3%
2024$11,095+0.8%
2023$11,009+4.4%
2022$10,542-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 9521, Page 372NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012919-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 7308, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961