Skip to content

56 Stewart AveKearny, NJ 07032

Last Sale Price
$1,120,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2023

Property Information

Block97
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,100
20%
Improvement Value:$172,900
80%
Total Assessment$217,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,230+1.3%
2024$22,930+134.7%
2023$9,772+1.6%
2022$9,619-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9727, Page 452NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/15/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 9585, Page 449NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 9585, Page 449