Skip to content

1227 43rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block139
Lot396.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
44%
Improvement Value:$202,800
56%
Total Assessment$364,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,368+7.3%
2024$5,934+7.2%
2023$5,537+2.1%
2022$5,422+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9664, Page 874Recorded5/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-041027-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment