Skip to content

515 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1915
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block13
Lot137
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C
Dwellings6
ZoningC1
Sq Footage3,659
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,800
23%
Improvement Value:$499,200
77%
Total Assessment$648,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,321+7.3%
2024$10,549-6.6%
2023$11,296+2.1%
2022$11,063+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000127-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,659DeedBook 8650, Page 818NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/18/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$253,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 8523, Page 29NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/30/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7559, Page 69Recorded5/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7020, Page 67NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 6005, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915