Skip to content

1401 6th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$113,100
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2012

Property Information

Block13
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
49%
Improvement Value:$263,400
51%
Total Assessment$513,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,969+7.3%
2024$8,358+23.7%
2023$6,754+2.1%
2022$6,615+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 8879, Page 762NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/19/2012

Foreclosure Case F-013206-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5451, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916