Skip to content

4206 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2023

Property Information

Block140
Lot385.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,900
44%
Improvement Value:$209,000
56%
Total Assessment$370,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,480+7.3%
2024$6,038-14.1%
2023$7,029+2.1%
2022$6,884+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,426DeedBook 9795, Page 804NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,426DeedBook 9262, Page 544NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043340-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060415-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,155DeedBook 8194, Page 59Recorded4/26/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916