Skip to content

4500 Smith Ave(Unit C2311)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2019

Property Information

Block149
Lot46
QualifierC2311
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class39
Description---
Dwellings---
ZoningR1
Sq Footage812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,800
34%
Improvement Value:$192,200
66%
Total Assessment$290,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,066+7.3%
2024$4,721-22.4%
2023$6,087+2.1%
2022$5,961+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 9469, Page 195

Foreclosure Case F-028962-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986