Skip to content

1459 48th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2001

Property Information

Block154
Lot22.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,700
48%
Improvement Value:$305,600
52%
Total Assessment$585,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,225+7.3%
2024$9,529-3.0%
2023$9,821+2.1%
2022$9,618+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-009121-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016211-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020781-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031930-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009102-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032829-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5835, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970