Skip to content

4809 Cottage AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2003

Property Information

Block155
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,625
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,400
47%
Improvement Value:$303,400
53%
Total Assessment$568,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,937+7.3%
2024$9,260-15.9%
2023$11,015+2.1%
2022$10,788+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017987-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,625DeedBook 7106, Page 11NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/7/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993