Skip to content

5300 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1955
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2013

Property Information

Block183
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B-B
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage8,673
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,400
24%
Improvement Value:$813,700
76%
Total Assessment$1,074,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,765+7.3%
2024$17,486-31.7%
2023$25,589+2.1%
2022$25,060-11.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,673DeedBook 8970, Page 412NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded5/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$751,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,673DeedBook 8911, Page 331NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/29/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004256-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000171-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012575-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5349, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955