Skip to content

5800 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2007

Property Information

Block198
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage630
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
59%
Improvement Value:$170,300
41%
Total Assessment$420,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,343+7.3%
2024$6,842-25.7%
2023$9,213+2.1%
2022$9,022+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061872-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft630DeedBook 7647, Page 177Recorded8/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft630DeedBook 6078, Page 183Recorded11/8/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 87

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5252, Page 223