Skip to content

5822 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2021

Property Information

Block198
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,451
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
41%
Improvement Value:$319,900
59%
Total Assessment$544,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,519+7.3%
2024$8,871-1.6%
2023$9,019+2.1%
2022$8,833+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010457-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$457,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,451DeedBook 7714, Page 63Recorded10/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5721, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921