Skip to content

6915 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2020

Property Information

Block226
Lot87.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
48%
Improvement Value:$290,600
52%
Total Assessment$560,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,794+7.3%
2024$9,127-16.2%
2023$10,887+2.1%
2022$10,662+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 9498, Page 861Recorded8/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 9380, Page 768Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017752-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
DeedBook 8039, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926