Skip to content

6801 Meadowview AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$411,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2007

Property Information

Block235
Lot105.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage672
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,500
57%
Improvement Value:$134,000
43%
Total Assessment$309,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,407+7.3%
2024$5,039+2.0%
2023$4,940+2.1%
2022$4,838+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007905-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-036791-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$411,000
DeedBook 8301, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941