Skip to content

6905 Meadowview AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2026

Property Information

Block235
Lot180.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,363
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$223,500
33%
Improvement Value:$458,800
67%
Total Assessment$682,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,920+7.3%
2024$11,108-9.9%
2023$12,332+2.1%
2022$12,077+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft2,363DeedBook 9956, Page 714Recorded1/13/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,363DeedBook 9947, Page 951Recorded12/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005192-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$511,000
DeedBook 7736, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961