Skip to content

1601 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2006

Property Information

Block255
Lot21.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,000
44%
Improvement Value:$345,200
56%
Total Assessment$619,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,817+7.3%
2024$10,081-1.8%
2023$10,266+2.1%
2022$10,054+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006920-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 8026, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931