Skip to content

1455 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block255
Lot34.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,000
48%
Improvement Value:$296,500
52%
Total Assessment$570,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,967+7.3%
2024$9,288+26.3%
2023$7,351+2.1%
2022$7,199+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9304, Page 689Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009533-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,500
DeedBook 5429, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931