Skip to content

7428 Cottage AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2020

Property Information

Block256
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,000
37%
Improvement Value:$486,300
63%
Total Assessment$768,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,422+7.3%
2024$12,508-18.8%
2023$15,411+2.1%
2022$15,092+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 9502, Page 12Recorded8/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 9339, Page 904NU CodeSheriff sale (12)

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 9339, Page 804

Foreclosure Case F-011763-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005