Skip to content

1308 13th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2014

Property Information

Block25
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,123
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,000
45%
Improvement Value:$278,400
55%
Total Assessment$506,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,847+7.3%
2024$8,244+4.0%
2023$7,931+2.1%
2022$7,767+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008985-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5618, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5546, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916