Skip to content

1304 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$88,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 1998

Property Information

Block263
Lot160.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,500
54%
Improvement Value:$258,000
46%
Total Assessment$557,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,740+7.3%
2024$9,076-12.5%
2023$10,377+2.1%
2022$10,163+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004623-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021302-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916