Skip to content

7505 Durham AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2007

Property Information

Block263
Lot48.011
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,576
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,600
34%
Improvement Value:$506,100
66%
Total Assessment$766,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,394+7.3%
2024$12,482+0.8%
2023$12,385+2.1%
2022$12,129+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010010-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,576DeedBook 8359, Page 138Recorded10/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,576DeedBook 8293, Page 54Recorded8/10/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$281,000
DeedBook 7217, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976