Skip to content

7512 4th Ave

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block269
Lot213.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,400
60%
Improvement Value:$118,400
40%
Total Assessment$297,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,203+7.3%
2024$4,848+2.8%
2023$4,718+20.1%
2022$3,926+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9723, Page 38Recorded1/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 9516, Page 591NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022832-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 8672, Page 517

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 8089, Page 44NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926