Skip to content

907 74th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block270
Lot43.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,100
50%
Improvement Value:$311,900
50%
Total Assessment$623,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,884+7.3%
2024$10,142-1.1%
2023$10,254+2.1%
2022$10,042-3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 9476, Page 307Recorded3/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-040670-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 7308, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931